Meet the Team

Leadership Team

Sam Hodder

Sam Hodder

President & CEO

Read More »

Jeff Hoelsken

Jeff Hoelsken

General Counsel

Read More »

Linneth Lim

Linneth Lim

Chief Financial Officer

Read More »

Georgia McIntosh

Georgia McIntosh

Chief Marketing and Communications Officer

Read More »

Paul Ringgold

Paul Ringgold

Chief Program Officer

Read More »

Kirsten Saenz Tobey

Kirsten Saenz Tobey

Chief Development Officer

Read More »

Tim Whalen

Tim Whalen

Chief Development Officer

Read More »

Conservation Program

Paul Ringgold

Paul Ringgold

Chief Program Officer

Joanna Nelson

Joanna Nelson

Director of Science and Conservation Planning

Jessica Carter

Jessica Carter

Director of Parks & Public Engagement

Ben Blom

Ben Blom

Director of Stewardship and Restoration

Catherine Elliott

Catherine Elliott

Senior Manager of Land Protection

Deborah Zierten

Deborah Zierten

Education & Interpretation Manager

Anthony Castaños

Anthony Castaños

Land Stewardship Manager

Vrinda Suresh

Vrinda Suresh

GIS Manager

Laura Lalemand

Laura Lalemand

Senior Scientist

Adrianna Andreucci

Adrianna Andreucci

Land Protection Manager

Leslie Parra

Leslie Parra

Outreach Program Manager

Linnea Hardlund

Linnea Hardlund

Forest Ecologist

Matthew Gomez

Matthew Gomez

Senior Parks Program Manager

Jeff Stump

Jeff Stump

Senior Manager of Land Protection

Mitch Hayes

Mitch Hayes

Redwoods Rising Partnership Manager

Emma Stokes

Emma Stokes

Redwoods Rising Partnership Coordinator

Spencer Stiff

Spencer Stiff

Redwoods Rising Field Operations Manager

Alanna Smith

Alanna Smith

Parks Program Associate

Sam Yarbrough

Sam Yarbrough

Land Stewardship Associate

Saskia Fagan

Saskia Fagan

Conservation Programs Assistant

Mary McPheely

Mary McPheely

Conservation Programs Associate

Development

Tim Whalen

Tim Whalen

Chief Development Officer

Suzanne Moss

Suzanne Moss

Director of Public & Institutional Funding

Georgia Young

Georgia Young

Director of Development

Kate Berry

Kate Berry

Director of Annual Giving

Deborah White

Deborah White

Director of Gift Planning

Luz Perez

Luz Perez

Senior Events Manager

Elizabeth Hall

Elizabeth Hall

Data Solutions Manager

Jackie Perkins

Jackie Perkins

Major Gifts Officer

Sarah Malashock

Sarah Malashock

Director of Major Gifts

Collette Goralnick

Collette Goralnick

Major Gifts Officer

Rebekah Edwards

Rebekah Edwards

Gift Planning Associate

Daniel Schmidt

Daniel Schmidt

Institutional Grants Officer

Bryan Wells

Bryan Wells

Development Services Assistant

Lena Strayhorn

Lena Strayhorn

Development Associate

Nancy Cole

Nancy Cole

Board & Council Engagement Manager

Ben Friedman

Ben Friedman

Government Affairs and Public Grants Officer

Finance

Linneth Lim

Linneth Lim

Chief Financial Officer

Joey Hachemeister

Joey Hachemeister

Senior Accounting Supervisor

Laurie Chieng

Adrian Fausto

Payroll & Benefits Administrator

Corinne Neuman

Corinne Neuman

Controller

HR & Operations

Carrie Speckart, M.A., SPHR, SHRM-CP

Carrie Speckart

Director of People & Culture

Adam Kaplan

Adam Kaplan

Operations Manager

Hattie Washington

Hattie Washington

Office Manager & Technology Administrator

Sara Williams

Sara Williams

Human Resources Administrator

Tccola Richardson

Tccola Richardson

Executive Assistant

Legal

Jeff Hoelsken

Jeff Hoelsken

General Counsel & Assistant Secretary

Marta Karwowski

Marta Karwowski

Legal Counsel

Marketing & Communications

Georgia McIntosh

Georgia McIntosh

Chief Marketing and Communications Officer

TBD

Devin Peek

Director of Marketing

Jennifer Charney

Jennifer Charney

Senior Manager of Marketing Communications

Kyle Cooper

Kyle Cooper

Public Relations Manager

Marcos Castineiras

Marcos Castineiras

Digital Marketing Manager

Caleb Castle

Caleb Castle

Digital Marketing Specialist

Jiyi Jun

Jiyi Jun

Communications Assistant

Kristina Malsberger

Kristina Malsberger

Writer/Storyteller & Editor